IKF Junior Irish Nationals – Results 2018

IKF Junior National Championships – 2018 Results.

GIRLS CATEGORIES:

Girls Under 6 Division 1 (One entry).
1/ Belle Foley – Galway Black Dragon (Walkover).

Girls Under 6 Division 2 (Three entries).
1/ Belle Foley – Galway Black Dragon.
2/ Tiffany Van Strien – Galway Black Dragon.
3/ Cassidy Bradshaw – Galtee Mor, Fethard.

Girls Under 8 Division 1 (Nine entries).
1/ Kayleigh Mc Mahon – Limerick Combat.
2/ Gemma Cusack Smith – Limerick Combat.
3/ Reiltin Kenny Casey – Galtee Mor, Fethard.
3/ Stacey Mc Donagh – Galway Kickboxing.

Girls Under 10 – Division 1 (Seven entries).
1/ Ava O’ Brien – Deise, Dungarvan.
2/ Casey Smith – Cavan Black Dragon.
3/ Katelyn Bernard – Limerick Combat.
3/ Cyra Shine – Na Fianna, Athlone.

Girls Under 10 – Division 2 (Five entries).
1/ Ava Doyle – Galtee Mor, Fethard.
2/ Rebecca Murray – Pro-Kick, Belfast.
3/ Kayleigh Armstrong – Pro-Kick, Belfast.
3/ Sophie Cooke – Galway Black Dragon.

Girls Under 12 – Division 1 (Seven entries)
1/ Sofia Huish – Galway Black Dragon
2/ Naoise Flatley – Galway Black Dragon
3/ Molly Fitzpatrick – Galway Black Dragon
3/ Ellen Ward – Galway Black Dragon.

Girls Under 12 – Division 2 (Two entries).
1/ Rihanna Lynch – Deise, Dungarvan.
2/ Amber Mc Coubrie – Pro-Kick, Belfast.

Girls Under 14 – Division 1 (Nine entries).
1/ Jade Molloy – Wolfpack, Athlone.
2/ Shayna Mc Caffrey – Cavan Black Dragon.
3/ Katelyn Mc Donagh – Galway Kickboxing.
3/ Fleur Crowshaw – O’ Neill Kickboxing, Oldcastle, Meath.

Girls Under 14 – Division 2 (Two entries).
1/ Grainne Egan – Shannon Kickboxing.
2/ Eva Fogadic – Tralee Martial Arts.

Cadet Girls -50kg (One Entry).
1/ Tara Diggins – Shannon Kickboxing (Walkover)

Cadet Girls -55kg – One Entry.
1/ Shannon O’ Dwier – Tipperary Kickboxing (Walkover)

Cadet Girls – 60kg (Two Entries).
1/ Grace Goody – Pro-Kick, Belfast.
2/ Rebecca Blake – O’ Neill Kickboxing, Oldcastle, Co Meath.

Cadet Girls -65kg (Two entries).
1/ Kelly Hession – Galway Black Dragon
2/ Leah O Connor – Limerick Combat.

Cadet Girls +65kg (Two entries).
1/ Katie Flynn – Deise, Dungarvan.
2/ Rebecca O Grady – Limerick Combat.

BOYS CATEGORIES:

Boys Under 6 – Division 1 (Seven entries).
1/ Ryan Bradshaw – Galtee Mor, Fethard.
2/ Leroy Halligan – Emeralds, Waterford.
3/ Jayden Setters – Galtee Mor, Fethard.

Boys Under 6 – Division 2 (Two Entries).
1/ Jayden Casey Cummins – Emeralds, Waterford.
2/ Calum Mc Mahon – Limerick Combat.

Boys Under 8 – Division 1 (17 entries).
1/ Aaron Martin – Na Fianna, Athlone.
2/ Ruben Graham – Pro-Kick, Belfast.
3/ Robert Williams – Limerick Combat.
3/ Christopher Mc Donagh – Galway Kickboxing.

Boys Under 8 – Division 2 (One entry)
1/ Nojus Mykolaitis – Cavan Black Dragon (Walkover)

Boys Under 10 – Division 1 (Five entries).
1/ Cian Toner – Pro-Kick, Belfast.
2/ Paddy Galvin – Na Fianna, Athlone.
3/ Patrick Beary – Tipperary Kickboxing.
3/ Kailum Dunning – Na Fianna, Athlone.

Boys Under 10 – Division 2 (Twenty entries)
1/ Sean Barry – Limerick Combat.
2/ Alex Smith – Limerick Combat
3/ Finn Foley – Galway Black Dragon.
3/ Thomas Mc Namara – Limerick Hub.

Boys Under 12 – Division 1 (Fifteen entries)
1/ Dylan Ward – Galway Black Dragon
2/ Marcus Gravdims – Cavan Black Dragon.
3/ Joe Miller – Pro-kick, Belfast
3/ Patrick Ward – Galway Black Dragon.

Boys Under 12 – Division 2 (Five entries).
1/ Luke O’ Connor – Spirit MMA, Tralee.
2/ Jurgis Augstums – Limerick Combat.
3/ John Mc Donagh – Galway Black Dragon.
3/ Adam Mc Connell – Pro-kick, Belfast.

Boys Under 14 – Division 1 (Eight Entries)
1/ Darren Woods – Galway Black Dragon.
2/ Adam Braniff – Pro-kick, Belfast.
3/ Rio Kelly – Na Fianna, Athlone.
3/ Jonathan Lowry – Pro-kick, Belfast.

Boys Under 14 – Division 2 (Six entries)
1/ Milos Zaniewski – Top-Pro, Carlow.
2/ Jack Dalmer – Emeralds, Waterford.
3/ Kirille Egan – Wolfpack, Athlone.
3/ David Hayes – Limerick Combat.

Cadet Boys -54kg (Two entries)
1/ Jay Snodden – Pro-kick, Belfast
2/ Denis Grigorita – Emeralds, Waterford.

Cadet Boys -60kg (Five entries)
1/ Corey O Malley – Galway Black Dragon
2/ Ben Slattery – Top-Pro, Carlow
3/ James Baniff – Pro-Kick, Belfast
3/ Lewis Craig – Pro-kick, Belfast.

Cadet Boys -64kg (Three entries)
1/ Shane Lawless – Na Fianna, Athlone.
2 Sean Ryan – Galway Black Dragon.
3/ Dillon Costigan (Fethard).

Cadet Boys -67kg (Five entries)
1/ Adam Taylor – Kinetic, Wexford.
2/ Brandon Lowbridge – Na Fianna, Athlone.
3/ Aaron Larkin – Galtee Mor, Fethard.
3/ Jack Hade – Top-Pro, Carlow.

Cadet Boys -71kg (Four entries)
1/ Alex Fitzpatrick – Galway Black Dragon.
2/ Scott Lennon – Deise, Dungarvan.
3/ Reece Collins – Limerick Hub.
3/ Liam Tuite – Tralee Martial Arts.

Cadet Boys -75kg (Two entries)
1/ Ronan Finnerty – Na Fianna, Athlone.
2/ Cathal Ryan – Galtee Mor, Fethard.

Cadet Boys -81kg (Two entries)
1/ Joe Walton – Top-Pro, Carlow.
2/ Kian Heddarman – Limerick Hub.

Cadet Boys +81kg (Four entries)
1/ Brian Joyce – Na Fianna, Athlone.
2/ Anthony Barry – Galtee Mor, Fethard.
3/ Thomas Mc Donagh – Limerick Hub.
3/ Christopher Ward – Emeralds, Waterford