IKF Junior Irish Nationals – Results 2018

IKF Junior Irish Nationals – Results 2018

IKF JUNIOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS – 2018 RESULTS.

GIRLS CATEGORIES:

GIRLS UNDER 6 DIVISION 1 (ONE ENTRY).
1/ BELLE FOLEY – GALWAY BLACK DRAGON (WALKOVER).

GIRLS UNDER 6 DIVISION 2 (THREE ENTRIES).
1/ BELLE FOLEY – GALWAY BLACK DRAGON.
2/ TIFFANY VAN STRIEN – GALWAY BLACK DRAGON.
3/ CASSIDY BRADSHAW – GALTEE MOR, FETHARD.

GIRLS UNDER 8 DIVISION 1 (NINE ENTRIES).
1/ KAYLEIGH MC MAHON – LIMERICK COMBAT.
2/ GEMMA CUSACK SMITH – LIMERICK COMBAT.
3/ REILTIN KENNY CASEY – GALTEE MOR, FETHARD.
3/ STACEY MC DONAGH – GALWAY KICKBOXING.

GIRLS UNDER 10 – DIVISION 1 (SEVEN ENTRIES).
1/ AVA O’ BRIEN – DEISE, DUNGARVAN.
2/ CASEY SMITH – CAVAN BLACK DRAGON.
3/ KATELYN BERNARD – LIMERICK COMBAT.
3/ CYRA SHINE – NA FIANNA, ATHLONE.

GIRLS UNDER 10 – DIVISION 2 (FIVE ENTRIES).
1/ AVA DOYLE – GALTEE MOR, FETHARD.
2/ REBECCA MURRAY – PRO-KICK, BELFAST.
3/ KAYLEIGH ARMSTRONG – PRO-KICK, BELFAST.
3/ SOPHIE COOKE – GALWAY BLACK DRAGON.

GIRLS UNDER 12 – DIVISION 1 (SEVEN ENTRIES)
1/ SOFIA HUISH – GALWAY BLACK DRAGON
2/ NAOISE FLATLEY – GALWAY BLACK DRAGON
3/ MOLLY FITZPATRICK – GALWAY BLACK DRAGON
3/ ELLEN WARD – GALWAY BLACK DRAGON.

GIRLS UNDER 12 – DIVISION 2 (TWO ENTRIES).
1/ RIHANNA LYNCH – DEISE, DUNGARVAN.
2/ AMBER MC COUBRIE – PRO-KICK, BELFAST.

GIRLS UNDER 14 – DIVISION 1 (NINE ENTRIES).
1/ JADE MOLLOY – WOLFPACK, ATHLONE.
2/ SHAYNA MC CAFFREY – CAVAN BLACK DRAGON.
3/ KATELYN MC DONAGH – GALWAY KICKBOXING.
3/ FLEUR CROWSHAW – O’ NEILL KICKBOXING, OLDCASTLE, MEATH.

GIRLS UNDER 14 – DIVISION 2 (TWO ENTRIES).
1/ GRAINNE EGAN – SHANNON KICKBOXING.
2/ EVA FOGADIC – TRALEE MARTIAL ARTS.

CADET GIRLS -50KG (ONE ENTRY).
1/ TARA DIGGINS – SHANNON KICKBOXING (WALKOVER)

CADET GIRLS -55KG – ONE ENTRY.
1/ SHANNON O’ DWIER – TIPPERARY KICKBOXING (WALKOVER)

CADET GIRLS – 60KG (TWO ENTRIES).
1/ GRACE GOODY – PRO-KICK, BELFAST.
2/ REBECCA BLAKE – O’ NEILL KICKBOXING, OLDCASTLE, CO MEATH.

CADET GIRLS -65KG (TWO ENTRIES).
1/ KELLY HESSION – GALWAY BLACK DRAGON
2/ LEAH O CONNOR – LIMERICK COMBAT.

CADET GIRLS +65KG (TWO ENTRIES).
1/ KATIE FLYNN – DEISE, DUNGARVAN.
2/ REBECCA O GRADY – LIMERICK COMBAT.

BOYS CATEGORIES:

BOYS UNDER 6 – DIVISION 1 (SEVEN ENTRIES).
1/ RYAN BRADSHAW – GALTEE MOR, FETHARD.
2/ LEROY HALLIGAN – EMERALDS, WATERFORD.
3/ JAYDEN SETTERS – GALTEE MOR, FETHARD.

BOYS UNDER 6 – DIVISION 2 (TWO ENTRIES).
1/ JAYDEN CASEY CUMMINS – EMERALDS, WATERFORD.
2/ CALUM MC MAHON – LIMERICK COMBAT.

BOYS UNDER 8 – DIVISION 1 (17 ENTRIES).
1/ AARON MARTIN – NA FIANNA, ATHLONE.
2/ RUBEN GRAHAM – PRO-KICK, BELFAST.
3/ ROBERT WILLIAMS – LIMERICK COMBAT.
3/ CHRISTOPHER MC DONAGH – GALWAY KICKBOXING.

BOYS UNDER 8 – DIVISION 2 (ONE ENTRY)
1/ NOJUS MYKOLAITIS – CAVAN BLACK DRAGON (WALKOVER)

BOYS UNDER 10 – DIVISION 1 (FIVE ENTRIES).
1/ CIAN TONER – PRO-KICK, BELFAST.
2/ PADDY GALVIN – NA FIANNA, ATHLONE.
3/ PATRICK BEARY – TIPPERARY KICKBOXING.
3/ KAILUM DUNNING – NA FIANNA, ATHLONE.

BOYS UNDER 10 – DIVISION 2 (TWENTY ENTRIES)
1/ SEAN BARRY – LIMERICK COMBAT.
2/ ALEX SMITH – LIMERICK COMBAT
3/ FINN FOLEY – GALWAY BLACK DRAGON.
3/ THOMAS MC NAMARA – LIMERICK HUB.

BOYS UNDER 12 – DIVISION 1 (FIFTEEN ENTRIES)
1/ DYLAN WARD – GALWAY BLACK DRAGON
2/ MARCUS GRAVDIMS – CAVAN BLACK DRAGON.
3/ JOE MILLER – PRO-KICK, BELFAST
3/ PATRICK WARD – GALWAY BLACK DRAGON.

BOYS UNDER 12 – DIVISION 2 (FIVE ENTRIES).
1/ LUKE O’ CONNOR – SPIRIT MMA, TRALEE.
2/ JURGIS AUGSTUMS – LIMERICK COMBAT.
3/ JOHN MC DONAGH – GALWAY BLACK DRAGON.
3/ ADAM MC CONNELL – PRO-KICK, BELFAST.

BOYS UNDER 14 – DIVISION 1 (EIGHT ENTRIES)
1/ DARREN WOODS – GALWAY BLACK DRAGON.
2/ ADAM BRANIFF – PRO-KICK, BELFAST.
3/ RIO KELLY – NA FIANNA, ATHLONE.
3/ JONATHAN LOWRY – PRO-KICK, BELFAST.

BOYS UNDER 14 – DIVISION 2 (SIX ENTRIES)
1/ MILOS ZANIEWSKI – TOP-PRO, CARLOW.
2/ JACK DALMER – EMERALDS, WATERFORD.
3/ KIRILLE EGAN – WOLFPACK, ATHLONE.
3/ DAVID HAYES – LIMERICK COMBAT.

CADET BOYS -54KG (TWO ENTRIES)
1/ JAY SNODDEN – PRO-KICK, BELFAST
2/ DENIS GRIGORITA – EMERALDS, WATERFORD.

CADET BOYS -60KG (FIVE ENTRIES)
1/ COREY O MALLEY – GALWAY BLACK DRAGON
2/ BEN SLATTERY – TOP-PRO, CARLOW
3/ JAMES BANIFF – PRO-KICK, BELFAST
3/ LEWIS CRAIG – PRO-KICK, BELFAST.

CADET BOYS -64KG (THREE ENTRIES)
1/ SHANE LAWLESS – NA FIANNA, ATHLONE.
2 SEAN RYAN – GALWAY BLACK DRAGON.
3/ DILLON COSTIGAN (FETHARD).

CADET BOYS -67KG (FIVE ENTRIES)
1/ ADAM TAYLOR – KINETIC, WEXFORD.
2/ BRANDON LOWBRIDGE – NA FIANNA, ATHLONE.
3/ AARON LARKIN – GALTEE MOR, FETHARD.
3/ JACK HADE – TOP-PRO, CARLOW.

CADET BOYS -71KG (FOUR ENTRIES)
1/ ALEX FITZPATRICK – GALWAY BLACK DRAGON.
2/ SCOTT LENNON – DEISE, DUNGARVAN.
3/ REECE COLLINS – LIMERICK HUB.
3/ LIAM TUITE – TRALEE MARTIAL ARTS.

CADET BOYS -75KG (TWO ENTRIES)
1/ RONAN FINNERTY – NA FIANNA, ATHLONE.
2/ CATHAL RYAN – GALTEE MOR, FETHARD.

CADET BOYS -81KG (TWO ENTRIES)
1/ JOE WALTON – TOP-PRO, CARLOW.
2/ KIAN HEDDARMAN – LIMERICK HUB.

CADET BOYS +81KG (FOUR ENTRIES)
1/ BRIAN JOYCE – NA FIANNA, ATHLONE.
2/ ANTHONY BARRY – GALTEE MOR, FETHARD.
3/ THOMAS MC DONAGH – LIMERICK HUB.
3/ CHRISTOPHER WARD – EMERALDS, WATERFORD

X